Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 201 - 220 of 66252

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Repository
ODU Community Collections 43610
ODU University Archives 16425
ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection 6217
 
People/Organizations
Andrews, Mason Cooke (1919-2006) 1
Craft, Robert 1
 

101 Number One Hit Records-Disc Three-Beautiful Music Company, 1990

 Item — Oversize Box: 82
Identifier: Item 6
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series A: Compact Discs / Oversize Box 82

101 Number One Hit Records-Disc Two-Beautiful Music Company, 1990

 Item — Oversize Box: 82
Identifier: Item 5
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series A: Compact Discs / Oversize Box 82

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-1, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-2, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 2
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-3, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-4, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-5, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 5
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-6, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 6
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-7, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 7
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-8, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 8
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-9, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 9
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-10, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 10
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-11, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 11
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-12, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 12
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-13, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 13
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-14, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 14
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1.44 MB Formatted Floppy Diskette Labeled DF-15, undated

 Item — Box: 112
Identifier: Item 15
Scope and Contents From the Series: This series contains various media relating to the documents and events of Clan MacLeod. Various media consists of reel to reel audio tapes, audiocassettes, computer diskettes, documentation of digital files, web page printouts, video, film, and microfiche. There are five sub-series. Sub-series A: Audiocassettes/Reels; Sub-series B: Computer Files; Sub-series C: Website; Sub-series D: Film and Video; Sub-series E: Microfiche. This series is arranged in chronological order by type of...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series XI: Electronic Media / Sub-Series B: Computer Files / Box 112

1873 Map of Norfolk and Portsmouth, undated

 Item — Oversize Box: 106
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains photographs larger than 8 1/2 x 11. These include framed and unframed photos. Note, as of 4/1/2022, formerly Oversize Boxes 1-7 are now Boxes 101-107.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU University Archives / RG 32, Old Dominion University Photographic and Multimedia Collection / Series III: Oversize Photographs / Oversize Box 106

1940s Photograph and Articles (ODU Archives Photo), circa 1940-1949

 Item — Oversize Box: 15
Identifier: Item 15
Scope and Contents From the Collection:

This collection contains the records of the Young Women's Christian Association (YWCA) of Hampton Roads. Included in the records are the administrative records of the organization, publications, photographs, scrapbooks, artifacts, and blueprints of various property held by the organization.

Dates: circa 1940-1949
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 76, Young Women's Christian Association (YWCA) of Hampton Roads Records / Record Group I: First Accession / Series IV: Artifacts / Oversize Box 15

1961 Billboard, Top Rock N' Roll Hits, Rhino, 1988

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 14
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1988
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86